Events Calendar

Player Profiles

Intermediate

Downloads

COUNTY TEAM 2013

Limerick Under 12 County Development Squad 2013:

Ailish Reynolds (Ahane), Ciara Macken (Ahane), Claire Carmody (Athea), Ciara McCarthy (Drom Broadford), Leah Downes (Drom Broadford), Ciara Heelan (Galtee Gaels), Chloe Cleary (Galtee Gaels), Saoirse Lane (Monaleen), Stephanie Mitchell (Monaleen), Ciara O’Connell (Mungret), Kerrie Guina (Mungret), Jade Gillane (Mungret), Lauren Beirne (Murroe Boher), Ciara Beirne (Murroe Boher), Iris Kennelly (Old Mill), Ciara McDermott (St Ailbes), Molly Fitzpatrick (St Ailbes), Shannon McCarthy (St Brigids), Sarah Quilligan (St Patricks), Sinead O'Curry (Ahane), Ciara Greaney (Ahane), Grace Ryan (Athea), Aoife Corbett (Monagea), Laura Donaghy (Monaleen), Jayne Ryan (Murroe Boher), Charlotte Walsh (Murroe Boher), Naoise Duffy (Murroe Boher), Tara Geraghty (Old Mill), Roisin Monn (Old Mill), Sinead McElligott (St. Ailbes), Molly McCormack (St. Brigids), Laura Mannion (St. Brigids), Caitlin Fitzgerald (St. Patricks), Rachel Greaney, Ava Mullane (Drom Broadford), Eve Higgins (Granagh Ballingarry), Rachel O'Dell (Monaleen), Caitlin Bonfil (Monaleen), Laura Stritch (Monaleen), Sarah Long (Monaleen), Abi McCarthy (Monaleen), Maeve Ambrose(Old Mill), Kathleen Bradshaw (Oola), Megan Kiely (St. Brigids), Molly Horan (St. Brigids), Annie Lane (St. Brigids), Chloe Murtagh (St. Brigids), Eimear Gavin (Shamrock Gaels), Megan Hickey (Shamrock Gaels), Caroline Brennan (Shamrock Gaels),  Niamh Fox (Shamrock Gaels), Kelly Hickey (St. Patricks), Tara Hogan (St. Patricks) and Jemma Duhig (St. Patricks).  Coaches: Ray Hogan, Ken Beirne, Joe O’Curry, Ray O’Dell, Aoife Hogan and John Donaghey.

 

Limerick Under 13 County Development Squad 2013:


Kristina O’Brien (Adare), Lauren Ryan (Adare), Aisling Herbert (Ahane), Caoilinn Keane (Ahane), Aoife O’Halloran (Ahane), Emma Ridder (Ahane), Ciana Murphy (Athea), Maeve Murphy (Athea), Andrea O’Sullivan (Ballylanders), Emma Frewen (Ballylanders), Lucy Banks (Granagh Ballingarry), Maedbh McCarthy (Drom/Broadford), Jane Casey (Galbally), Jayne Looby (Galbally), Caoimhe McMahon (Galbally), Laura O’Shaughnessy (Gerald Griffins), Maeve Barry (Knockainey),

Eimear Kirby (Knockainey), Ruth Heavey (Monaleen), Annie Russell (Monaleen), Shannon Barron (Mungret/St Paul’s), Emma Bourke (Mungret/St Paul’s), Emma Conway (Mungret/St Paul’s), Joanne Foley (Mungret/St Paul’s), Karin Mason (Mungret/St Paul’s), Sarah O’Brien (Mungret/St Paul’s), Niamh Dillon (Mungret/St Paul’s), Leah O’Carroll (Mungret/St Paul’s), Clare O’Meara (Mungret/St Paul’s), Ciara O’Brien (Mungret/St Paul’s), Roisin Moran (Munget/St Paul’s), Anna Madigan (Murroe Boher), Orla Regan (Murroe Boher), Kate Ambrose (Old Mill), Cathy Ambrose (Old Mill), Roisin Ambrose (Old Mill), Katelyn Hayes (Old Mill), Gerri Mai O’Kelly (Old Mill), Kate Downes (Old Mill), Aishling McInerney (Old Mill), Arianne Reidy (Old Mill), Katie Heelan (St Ailbes), Ciara Ryan (St Ailbes), Saoirse O’Donovan (St Ailbes), Maebh Shanley (St Ailbes), Aisling Kennedy (St Ailbes), Lisa Boyle (St Brigids), Molly Hickey (St Brigids), Nicole Kenny (St Brigids), Lucy Ryan (St Brigids), Rebecca Timmons (St Brigids), Aoife Rabbitt (Shamrock Gaels), Ciara Clancy (St Brigids), Chloe O’Dwyer (St Brigids), Nina Winship (St Brigids) and Niamh Conroy (St Patrick’s).  Co-ordinator and Coach: Kevin Boyle. Mentors: Barry O’Halloran, Breda Ahern, Emma Maguire and Breda Corbett.


Limerick Under 14 County Team 2013:

Niamh O’Keeffe (Mungret/St Pauls) Captain, Rebecca McGuinness (D/Broadford), Alice O’Connor (Monagea), Caoimhe Sheahan (St Pats), Katie Heelan (St Ailbes), Jane Kirby (Mungret/St Pauls), Sophie O’Callaghan (Adare), Sarah-Jane Barry (M/Boher), Brid Flanagan (F/Castlemahon), Liz Carmody (Monagea), Clodagh Kelly (Monagea), Laura Stack (D/Broadford), Stephanie Nunan (St Pats), Nicole Bennett (St Pats), Lauren, Ryan (Adare), Katie Molloy (Ahane), Keely Baggott (St Brigids), Emma O’Brien (St Brigids), Katie McCarthy (D/Broadford), Maebh McCarthy (D/Broadford), Ashley Creamer (St Brigids), Lisa Leonard (M/Boher), Katie Collins (St Brigids), Sine Hartigan (Ahane), Aimee Rickard (Mungret/St Pauls), Abby Butler (F/Castlemahon), Aine Reynolds (Ahane), Laura Shaughnessy (G/Griffins), Aine Cooke (M/Boher), Shona Hickey (St Ailbes) & Andrea O’Sullivan (Ballylanders). Team Management: Kevin Boyle, Peter Sheahan, Kieran O’Keefe, Rosaleen Creamer, Breda Ahern and John Holland (First Aid).

Limerick Under 16 County Team 2013:

Meabh Higgins St Patricks (Captain), Karen O'Dwyer (Oola), Aoife Barry (Murroe/Boher), Laura Walshe (Monagea), Meabh McCarthy (St Brigids), Margaret Ryan (St Brigids), Ciara McCarthy (D/Broadford), Grainne Kennedy (St Brigids), Saoirse Barry (Murroe/Boher), Maura Fitzgerald (St Ailbes), Clodagh McGrath (Ballylanders), Sarah Corbett (Monagea), Caoimhe Lyons (Monaleen), Shauna Ryan (Murroe/Boher), Aisling Regan (Murroe/Boher), Julia Walsh (Mungret/St Pauls), Leanne Browne (Monagea), Kate MacSweeney (Adare), Caoimhe Clancy (Ballylanders), Allanagh Russell (Murroe/Boher), Louise Ryan (St Brigids), Niamh Holland (St Brigids), Sarah Shannahan (D/Broadford), Megan O'Mara (Monaleen), Megan O'Shea (St Brigids), Norma O’Sullivan (D/Broadford), Grainne Regan (Murroe/Boher) and Eimear Daly (St Brigids). Team Management: Mike Kennedy, Noel Regan, Carmel Power, John Holland, Donal Ryan, Eamon Fitzgerald and Sean MacSweeney.


FACEBOOK

Twitter