Events Calendar

Player Profiles

Downloads

COUNTY TEAMS 2014

Limerick Under 14 County Football Panel for 2014

Ciara Clancy (St Brigids), Nicole Kenny (St Brigids), Lucy Ryan (St Brigids), Katie Heelan (St Ailbes), Ciara Ryan (St Ailbes), Sive O’Halloran (Adare), Lauren Ryan (Adare), Noirin Lenihan (Adare), Sinead Callinan (Ahane), Aisling Herbert (Ahane), Eimear Kirby (Knockainey), Maedbh McCarthy (Drom Broadford),  Emma Frewen (Ballylanders), Andrea O’Sullivan (Ballylanders), Cathy Ambrose (Old Mill), Roisin Ambrose (Old Mill), Lauren Corrigan (Shamrock Gaels), Laura O’Shaughnessy (Gerard Griffins), Eileen Scanlan (Gerald Griffins),  Aoife Corbett (Monagea), Emma Hogan (Monagea), Caoimhe McMahon (Galbally), Anna Madigan (Murroe Boher), Orla Regan (Murroe Boher), Emma Conway (Mungret), Rachel Fennell (Mungret), Joanne Foley (Mungret), Karin Mason (Mungret), Ciara O’Brien (Mungret) and Claire O’Meara (Mungret).  Team Manager: Kevin Boyle, Selectors: Peter Sheehan, Breda Ahern, Breda Corbett, John Holland and Barry O’Halloran.

Limerick Under 16 County Panel for 2014

Sophie O Callaghan (Adare), Siofra Keane (Ahane), Laura Stack (Drom/Broadford), Norma O’Sullivan (Drom/Broadford), Brid Flanagan (Feoghnagh/Castlemahon), Ava Hartigan (Knockainey), Sarah Corbett (Monagea), Clodagh Kelly (Monagea), Jane Clohessy (Monaleen), Caoimhe Lyons (Monaleen), Aoife Barry (Murroe Boher), Saoirse Barry (Murroe Boher), Sarah Jane Barry (Murroe Boher),  Alannagh Russell (Murroe Boher),  Shauna Ryan (Murroe Boher), Grainne Regan (Murroe Boher), Kerri O’Gorman (St Ailbes),  Kate Ryan (St Ailbes), Kyra Hogan (St Ailbes), Maura Fitzgerald (St Ailbes), Keely Baggott (St Brigids), Chloe Boyle (St Brigids), Kate Kennedy (St Brigids), Niamh Holland (St Brigids), Lea O’Dwyer (St Brigids), Meabh McCarthy (St Brigids), Nicole Bennett (St Patrick’s) and Stephanie Nunan (St Patricks).  Team Manager: Noel O’Regan.  Management Team: Carmel Power, Donal Ryan, John Holland and Eamonn Fitzgerald.

Limerick County Intermediate Training Squad 2014

Olivia Giltenane (Captain) (Mungret/St Paul’s), Martina Giltenane (Mungret/St Paul’s), Yvette Moynihan (Mungret/St Paul’s), Marie Curtin     (Mungret/St Paul’s), Rosie Giltenane (Mungret/St Paul’s), Siobhan Moloney (Oola), Gemma O’Dwyer (Oola), Mai Kennelly (Old Mill), Alva Neary (Old Mill), Janet Garvey (Fr Casey’s), Lisa Hartnett (Fr Casey’s), Caroline Hickey (St Ailbe’s), Emma McGuire (St Ailbe’s), Stephanie Carroll (St Ailbe’s), Aoife Meaney (Sliabh na mBan), Niamh McCarthy (Drom/Broadford), Donna Mulcahy        (Drom/Broadford), Sarah Shanahan        (Drom Broadford), Megan Kelliher (Knockainey), Clodagh Kirby (Knockainey), Niamh Richardson (Monaleen), Megan O’Meara (Monaleen), Michelle Norris (Monaleen), Kathryn Fahy (Monaleen), Kate Fitzgerald (Gerald Griffins), Margaret Ryan (St Brigid’s), Orlaith O’Donoghue (St Brigid’s), Megan O’Shea (St Brigid’s), Grainne Kennedy (St Brigid’s), Louise Ryan (St Brigid’s), Maeve Higgins (St Patricks), Claire O’Riordan (Monagea), Kristina Hennessy (Monagea), Triona O’Donnell (Ballylanders) and Kate McSweeney (Adare). Manager: Andrew Meaney. Selectors: DJ Collins and Mike Kennedy, Fitness Coach: Jackie Doherty and Physio: Clodagh Toomey.

 

Minor Training Panel 2014

 

Clodagh Kirby (Captain) (Knockainey), Megan Kelliher (Knockainey), Ceili Corbett (Knockainey), Margaret Ryan (St Brigid's), Grainne Kennedy (St Brigid’s), Sarah O’Sullivan (St Brigids), Louise Ryan (St Brigid’s), Eimear Daly (St Brigids), Megan O’Shea​ (St Brigid’s), Megan O’Meara (Monaleen), Kate McSweeney (Adare), Jenny O’Malley (Mungret St Paul's), Aine Ryan (Mungret/St Paul’s), Julia Walsh (Mungret /St Paul's ), Donna Mulcahy (Drom/Broadford), Sarah Shanahan (Drom/Broadford), Aisling O’Regan (Murroe/Boher), Shauna Ryan (Murroe/Boher), Grainne O’Regan (Murroe/Boher), Gemma O’Dwyer (Oola), Karen O’Dwyer (Oola), Meave Higgins (St Patrick’s), Aoife Hogan (St Patrick’s) and Clodagh McGrath (Ballylanders).

 


FACEBOOK

Twitter