Events Calendar

Player Profiles

Downloads

LIMERICK COUNTY

Limerick Under 14 County Football Panel for 2014

Ciara Clancy (St Brigids), Nicole Kenny (St Brigids), Lucy Ryan (St Brigids), Katie Heelan (St Ailbes), Ciara Ryan (St Ailbes), Sive O’Halloran (Adare), Lauren Ryan (Adare), Noirin Lenihan (Adare), Sinead Callinan (Ahane), Aisling Herbert (Ahane), Eimear Kirby (Knockainey), Maedbh McCarthy (Drom Broadford),  Emma Frewen (Ballylanders), Andrea O’Sullivan (Ballylanders), Cathy Ambrose (Old Mill), Roisin Ambrose (Old Mill), Lauren Corrigan (Shamrock Gaels), Laura O’Shaughnessy (Gerard Griffins), Eileen Scanlan (Gerald Griffins),  Aoife Corbett (Monagea), Emma Hogan (Monagea), Caoimhe McMahon (Galbally), Anna Madigan (Murroe Boher), Orla Regan (Murroe Boher), Emma Conway (Mungret), Rachel Fennell (Mungret), Joanne Foley (Mungret), Karin Mason (Mungret), Ciara O’Brien (Mungret), Claire O’Meara (Mungret) and Leah O'Carroll (Mungret).  Team Manager: Kevin Boyle, Selectors: Peter Sheehan, Breda Ahern, Breda Corbett, John Holland and Barry O’Halloran.

 

Limerick Under 16 County Panel for 2014

Sophie O Callaghan (Adare), Siofra Keane (Ahane), Laura Walsh (Drom/Broadford), Norma O’Sullivan (Drom/Broadford), Brid Flanagan (Feoghnagh/Castlemahon), Ava Hartigan (Knockainey), Sarah Corbett (Monagea), Clodagh Kelly (Monagea), Jane Clohessy (Monaleen), Caoimhe Lyons (Monaleen), Aoife Barry

(Murroe Boher), Saoirse Barry (Murroe Boher), Sarah Jane Barry (Murroe Boher),  Alannagh Russell (Murroe Boher),  Shauna Ryan (Murroe Boher),

Grainne Regan (Murroe Boher), Kerri O’Gorman (St Ailbes),  Kate Ryan (St Ailbes), Kyra Hogan (St Ailbes), Maura Fitzgerald (St Ailbes), Keely Baggott (St Brigids), Chloe Boyle (St Brigids), Kate Kennedy (St Brigids), Niamh Holland (St Brigids), Lea O’Dwyer (St Brigids), Meabh McCarthy (St Brigids), Nicole Bennett

(St Patrick’s) and Stephanie Nunan (St Patricks).  Tean Manager: Noel O’Regan.  Management Team: Carmel Power, Donal Ryan, John Holland and Eamonn Fitzgerald.

 

Limerick County Intermediate Squad 2014

Olivia Giltenane(Captain) (Mungret/St Paul’s), Martina Giltenane (Mungret/St Paul’s), Gemma O’Dwyer (Oola), Alva Neary (Old Mill), Janet Garvey (Fr Casey’s), Emma McGuire (St Ailbe’s), Aoife Meaney (Sliabh na mBan), Niamh McCarthy (Drom/Broadford), Clodagh Kirby (Knockainey), Margaret Ryan (St Brigid’s), Rosie Giltenane (Mungret/St Paul’s), Kathryn Fahy (Monaleen), Kate Fitzgerald (Gerald Griffins), Grainne Kennedy (St Brigid’s), Caroline Hickey (St Ailbe’s), Stephanie Carroll (St Ailbes), Megan Kelliher (Knockainey), Lisa Hartnett (Fr Casey’s), Yvette Moynihan (Mungret/St Paul’s), Michelle Norris (Monaleen), Mai Kennelly (Old Mill), Claire O Riordan (Monagea), Kristina Hennessy (Monagea), Orlaith O’Donoghue (St Brigid’s), Siobhan Moloney (Oola), Megan O’Shea (St Brigid’s), Triona O’Donnell (Ballylanders), Niamh Richardson (Monaleen), Marie Curtin (Mungret/St Pauls), Megan O’Meara (Monaleen), Kate McSweeney (Adare) and Louise Ryan (St Brigid’s).  Manager: Andrew Meaney. Selectors: DJ Collins and Mike Kennedy, Fitness Coach: Jackie Doherty and Physio: Clodagh Toomey.



FACEBOOK

Twitter